21 B College Crescent, Barrie, ON

Barrie, Grove East Hood
East Gate/College Cres
4 Br | 2 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$559,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Semi-Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 30.00 x 150.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 3,868 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: S13825978
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Convenient. Established. Potential.

An opportunity in a well-connected Barrie location, just minutes from Georgian College, Royal Victoria Regional Health Centre, shopping, parks, transit and everyday amenities. This four bedroom semi-detached home offers a practical layout and a generous fenced backyard.Inside, the home provides a solid starting point with a layout that offers flexibility for a variety of buyers.

Whether you're looking to personalize your first home, create a comfortable investment property or take on a home with room to add value, there is plenty of potential.Out back, the generously sized fenced yard is one of the home's standout features.

With plenty of space to garden, entertain, create a play area or simply enjoy the outdoors, it offers a great foundation for transforming the backyard into something special.The location adds even more appeal, with Georgian College, the hospital, shopping, restaurants, recreation and major commuter routes all within easy reach.A great opportunity to get into the Barrie market and make a home your own, in a location that continues to offer convenience and long-term appeal.

Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Semi-Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 30.00 x 150.00 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Grove East
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: None
  • Interior Features: Water Heater
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 2.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 4
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
Rooms Details

Bedroom

Main Level

3.41 x 3.01

Kitchen

Main Level

3.41 x 5.6

Living Room

Main Level

5.6 x 6.15

Bedroom

Upper Level

2.16 x 3.35

Bedroom

Upper Level

3.07 x 3.81

Primary Bedroom

Upper Level

3.9 x 3.65

Bathroom

Upper Level

2.49 x 1.52

4 Pc Bath

Bathroom

Main Level

2.56 x 1.43

4 Pc Bath

Den

Basement Level

5.6 x 4.51

Other

Basement Level

3.44 x 4.24

Other

Basement Level

3.44 x 5.42

Utility Room

Basement Level

2.07 x 8.93

Property Listed by: KELLER WILLIAMS EXPERIENCE REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://overstreet-media-productions.aryeo.com/videos/01a08e85-869d-732a-9050-51fd8f651727?v=236

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 21 B College Crescent, Barrie, ON worth in today’s Grove East, Barrie market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Semi-Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Grove East, Barrie. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 21 B College Crescent, Barrie, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 21 B College Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Grove East
  • Zip/Postal Code: L4M 2W4
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 21 B College Crescent, Barrie, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 21 B College Crescent, Barrie, ON L4M 2W4, Barrie

Located at 21 B College Crescent, Barrie, ON in Barrie (Grove East neighbourhood), near East Gate/College Cres. This freehold home offers Semi-Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Partially Finished, Full • 2 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: None. Property taxes are approximately $3,868 for 2025. Convenient. Established. Potential. An opportunity in a well-connected Barrie location, just minutes from Georgian College, Royal Victoria Regional Health Centre, shopping, parks, transit and everyday amenities. This four bedroom semi-detached home offers a practical layout and a generous fenced backyard.Inside, the home provides a solid starting point with a layout that offers flexibility for a variety of buyers. Whether you're looking to personalize your first home, create a comfortable investment property or take on a home with room to add value, there is plenty of potential.Out back, the generously sized fenced yard is one of the home's standout features. With plenty of space to garden, entertain, create a play area or simply enjoy the o.

FAQs for 21 B College Crescent, Barrie, ON , Grove East , Barrie

What are the listing details for 21 B College Crescent, Barrie, ON?
21 B College Crescent, Barrie, ON is a Semi-Detached for sale in Barrie, in the Grove East neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $559,000. MLS number: S13825978.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
21 B College Crescent, Barrie, ON is listed as a Semi-Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 30.00 x 150.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Partially Finished, Full. Garage type: None. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: None. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
21 B College Crescent, Barrie, ON is located in the Grove East neighbourhood of Barrie. The listed cross street is East Gate/College Cres.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,868 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.