4 Virgilwood Crescent, Barrie, ON

Barrie, Cundles East Hood
Bayfield St/ Cundles Rd E
3+1 Br | 2 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$655,555 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Backsplit 3
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 50.00 x 110.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished, Separate Entrance
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 4,358 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: S13929722
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Discover the fully renovated detached house with lot of $$$ spent to bring a perfect blend of space, style & convenience in this 3-level backsplit home in the Cundles East neighborhood of Barrie! Situated on a premium 50-ft-wide lot, this impressive home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & a finished 1-bedroom basement with a separate side entrance.

The elegant entry welcomes you into a bright, spacious interior featuring separate living, dining & breakfast areas, a chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops & new S/S appliances, along with fully upgraded bathrooms. Enjoy numerous upgrades, including new windows, flooring, driveway , insulated garage & more! The spacious lower-level family room provides additional living space, while the finished basement offers excellent flexibility for extended family or potential rental income, subject to applicable approvals.

Featuring a solid brick exterior and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for family living & entertaining, this move-in-ready home is conveniently located close to schools, parks, shopping plazas, fitness centres, public transit & major highways. A fantastic opportunity to own a stylish, upgraded home on a premium lot in a desirable Barrie community. Don't miss out!

All Existing ELF's , S/S Stove, S/S fridge, Dish Washer, and washer/dryer. Swimming pool and Fire Place AS IS

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Backsplit 3
  • Lot: 50.00 x 110.00 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Cundles East
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: In-Law Capability, Water Heater
  • Pool: Inground
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 6.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished, Separate Entrance
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

4.35 x 4.35

2 Way Fireplace

Dining Room

Main Level

3 x 3

Kitchen

Main Level

6.04 x 2.4

Large Window

Living Room

Main Level

Bedroom

Second Level

3.84 x 3.17

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.8 x 2.65

Bedroom 3

Second Level

2.75 x 2.66

Family Room

Basement Level

5.34 x 4.17

3 Pc Bath, Window

Bedroom

Basement Level

3.2 x 2.95

Window

Property Listed by: GLOBAL BRICKS EXECUTIVE HOMES REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://mississaugavirtualtour.ca/UzOctober2026/Oct16UnbrandedC

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 4 Virgilwood Crescent, Barrie, ON worth in today’s Cundles East, Barrie market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Cundles East, Barrie. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 4 Virgilwood Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Cundles East
  • Zip/Postal Code: L4M 4Y3
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 4 Virgilwood Crescent, Barrie, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 4 Virgilwood Crescent, Barrie, ON L4M 4Y3, Barrie

Located at 4 Virgilwood Crescent, Barrie, ON in Barrie (Cundles East neighbourhood), near Bayfield St/ Cundles Rd E. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Backsplit 3"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished, Separate Entrance • 6 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,358 for 2026. Discover the fully renovated detached house with lot of $$$ spent to bring a perfect blend of space, style & convenience in this 3-level backsplit home in the Cundles East neighborhood of Barrie! Situated on a premium 50-ft-wide lot, this impressive home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & a finished 1-bedroom basement with a separate side entrance. The elegant entry welcomes you into a bright, spacious interior featuring separate living, dining & breakfast areas, a chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops & new S/S appliances, along with fully upgraded bathrooms. Enjoy numerous upgrades, including new windows, flooring, driveway , insulated garage & more! The spacious lower-level family room provides additional living sp.

FAQs for 4 Virgilwood Crescent, Barrie, ON , Cundles East , Barrie

What are the listing details for 4 Virgilwood Crescent, Barrie, ON?
4 Virgilwood Crescent, Barrie, ON is a Detached for sale in Barrie, in the Cundles East neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $655,555. MLS number: S13929722.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
4 Virgilwood Crescent, Barrie, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Backsplit 3"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 50.00 x 110.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished, Separate Entrance. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
4 Virgilwood Crescent, Barrie, ON is located in the Cundles East neighbourhood of Barrie. The listed cross street is Bayfield St/ Cundles Rd E.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,358 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.