36 Turner Drive, Barrie, ON

Barrie, Bayshore Hood
Dock Road & Turner Drive
2+1 Br | 3 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$1,199,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 49.21 x 0.00 Feet
  • Age: 16-30 Years
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Exterior: Brick, Stone
  • Taxes: 8,823 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: S13754418
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 36 Turner Drive, an exceptional residence in Barrie's highly sought-after Tollendal community, where refined interiors, beautifully curated outdoor spaces and an enviable lifestyle setting come together effortlessly. Enjoy added privacy with no houses behind. Newly landscaped and showcasing beautiful curb appeal, this elegant 2+1 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a warm and sophisticated atmosphere from the moment you arrive.

Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings define the inviting living room, anchored by a striking gas fireplace and framed by an abundance of natural light. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring custom cabinetry, a substantial centre island with seating, premium stainless-steel appliances including a viking range, and an elegant stone backsplash, flowing seamlessly into the bright living and dining spaces-perfect for both intimate evenings and effortless entertaining.

The expansive primary suite offers a tranquil retreat, complete with generous proportions and a luxurious spa-inspired 5-piece ensuite designed for ultimate relaxation. A spacious second bedroom is complemented by a beautifully appointed 4-piece bathroom, while the versatile den provides the flexibility to serve as a private home office or additional living space. The large unfinished basement is awaiting your vision.

Step outdoors to a professionally landscaped backyard sanctuary designed for enjoying every season, featuring a generous deck, interlocking patioand charming pergola-covered lounge area surrounded by mature greenery and thoughtfully designed gardens. Perfectly positioned just steps from multiple beaches, parks, wooded areas and scenic walking trails, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to embrace the best of Barrie's waterfront lifestyle.

Families will appreciate being within close proximity to Algonquin Ridge Elementary School, one of the area's most sought-after schools. Shingles replaced in 2023.

Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Gas Stove, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings, Chest Freezer

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 49.21 x 0.00 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Bayshore
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: 49.23ft x 114.66ft x 49.23ft x 114.78ft
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: 16-30 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Stone
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 2 +1
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

2.34 x 4.25

Office

Main Level

3.69 x 4.04

Dining Room

Main Level

3.82 x 4.11

Kitchen

Main Level

3.87 x 4.95

Breakfast

Main Level

2.78 x 3

Living Room

Main Level

5.52 x 3.86

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3.97 x 4.88

Bedroom 2

Main Level

3.74 x 3.06

Other

Basement Level

10.81 x 11.84

Other

Basement Level

10.38 x 6.79

Other

Basement Level

3.24 x 2.08

Property Listed by: REVEL REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: https://youtu.be/nT8-mexcaUE

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 36 Turner Drive, Barrie, ON worth in today’s Bayshore, Barrie market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Bayshore, Barrie. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 36 Turner Drive, Barrie, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 36 Turner Drive
  • Neighborhood: Bayshore
  • Zip/Postal Code: L4N 6M5
  • Nearby Amenities: School, Fenced Yard, Public Transit, Park, Beach, Lake/Pond
Map preview placeholder for 36 Turner Drive, Barrie, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 36 Turner Drive, Barrie, ON L4N 6M5, Barrie

Located at 36 Turner Drive, Barrie, ON in Barrie (Bayshore neighbourhood), near Dock Road & Turner Drive. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Unfinished, Full • 4 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $8,823 for 2025. Welcome to 36 Turner Drive, an exceptional residence in Barrie's highly sought-after Tollendal community, where refined interiors, beautifully curated outdoor spaces and an enviable lifestyle setting come together effortlessly. Enjoy added privacy with no houses behind. Newly landscaped and showcasing beautiful curb appeal, this elegant 2+1 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a warm and sophisticated atmosphere from the moment you arrive. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings define the inviting living room, anchored by a striking gas fireplace and framed by an abundance of natural light. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring custom cabinetry, a substantial centre island with seating, premium stainless-steel appliances including.

FAQs for 36 Turner Drive, Barrie, ON , Bayshore , Barrie

What are the listing details for 36 Turner Drive, Barrie, ON?
36 Turner Drive, Barrie, ON is a Detached for sale in Barrie, in the Bayshore neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $1,199,900. MLS number: S13754418.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
36 Turner Drive, Barrie, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 2+1 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 49.21 x 0.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Unfinished, Full. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Stone.
Where is this property located?
36 Turner Drive, Barrie, ON is located in the Bayshore neighbourhood of Barrie. The listed cross street is Dock Road & Turner Drive.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $8,823 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.