10 Spruce Road, Atikokan, ON

Atikokan, Hood
Birch Road
3 Br | 1 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$198,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 1 1/2 Storey
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 50.00 x 283.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 3,170 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13760908
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Move right in! This three bedroom, one bath home is bright and clean and ready for a new family. The main floor has a nice entrance, eat in kitchen/dining, living room, 4 piece bath, office space, primary bedroom and an aesthetic staircase leading to the two bedrooms upstairs.

Nice wide stairs lead to the lower level which is home to the laundry and mechanicals, with the rest of the space available for future finishing/living space. Outside is detached garage and spacious backyard.

Located on a quiet street close to the Northern Lakes School. Natural gas forced air heat, central air.

Stove, washer & dryer, microwave, extra building materials (couch and chair negotiable)

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 1 1/2 Storey
  • Lot: 50.00 x 283.00 Feet
  • Region: Rainy River
  • Hood: Atikokan
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Detached
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 1
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

4.91 x 3.9

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3.2 x 3.26

Kitchen

Main Level

4.91 x 3.08

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.32 x 3.63

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.96 x 3.63

Property Listed by: Re/Max NorthWest Realty Ltd.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 10 Spruce Road, Atikokan, ON worth in today’s Atikokan market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Atikokan. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 10 Spruce Road, Atikokan, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 10 Spruce Road
  • Neighborhood: n/a
  • Zip/Postal Code: P0T 1C0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 10 Spruce Road, Atikokan, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 10 Spruce Road, Atikokan, ON P0T 1C0, Atikokan

Located at 10 Spruce Road, Atikokan, ON in Atikokan, near Birch Road. This freehold home offers Detached, ["1 1\/2 Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Unfinished • 4 parking spots • Garage: Detached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $3,170 for 2025. Move right in! This three bedroom, one bath home is bright and clean and ready for a new family. The main floor has a nice entrance, eat in kitchen/dining, living room, 4 piece bath, office space, primary bedroom and an aesthetic staircase leading to the two bedrooms upstairs. Nice wide stairs lead to the lower level which is home to the laundry and mechanicals, with the rest of the space available for future finishing/living space. Outside is detached garage and spacious backyard. Located on a quiet street close to the Northern Lakes School. Natural gas forced air heat, central air. Listed by Re/Max NorthWest Realty Ltd.. MLS® X13760908.

FAQs for 10 Spruce Road, Atikokan, ON , Atikokan

What are the listing details for 10 Spruce Road, Atikokan, ON?
10 Spruce Road, Atikokan, ON is a Detached for sale in Atikokan, Rainy River. The current list price is $198,900. MLS number: X13760908.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
10 Spruce Road, Atikokan, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["1 1\/2 Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 1 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 50.00 x 283.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Unfinished. Garage type: Detached. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
10 Spruce Road, Atikokan, ON is located in Atikokan. The listed cross street is Birch Road.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,170 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.