373413 6th Line, Amaranth, ON

Amaranth, Rural Amaranth Hood
5 Sideroad & 6th Line
3+1 Br | 4 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$1,750,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow-Raised
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 196.85 x 498.88 Feet
  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 7,803 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X14093358
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Propane , Forced Air

Property Description

*PUBLIC OPEN HSE SAT OCT 24, 1-3PM**Welcome to 373413 6th Line in Amaranth! Set on 3.35 acres, this beautiful raised bungalow offers approximately 1,764 sq. ft.

above grade, a finished lower level with an in-law suite and an impressive 1,800 sq.ft. heated detached shop. The bright, open concept main floor features a soaring vaulted ceiling, hardwood flooring and pot lights, with large windows bringing in natural light and beautiful views of the surrounding countryside.

The kitchen showcases white cabinetry with under cabinet lighting, quartz countertops with a matching backsplash, and a centre island with breakfast bar seating. The dining area offers a walk-out to the deck with gazebo, making outdoor dining and entertaining easy. Three main floor bedrooms include a private primary suite with a built-in closet system and 4 piece ensuite, while a second 4 piece bathroom serves the remaining bedrooms.

A convenient mudroom with laundry and garage access completes the main level. The finished lower level features in-floor heating throughout, beginning with a spacious recreation room and nearby 3 piece bathroom. Beyond this, the in-law suite features large above-grade windows, its own kitchen with walk-out, living area, bedroom, den and 4 piece bathroom.

A separate lower level laundry area adds convenience for those using the suite. The attached two car garage features 13'4" ceilings, epoxy-coated floors, EV charging capability and man door to the backyard. Outside, mature trees line the property, while colourful perennial gardens surround the home.

A picturesque pond with its own sandy beach and waterfall creates a beautiful outdoor focal point, and a 16' swim spa offers a place to relax year-round. The detached 30' x 60' heated shop is a standout feature, complete with 16' ceilings, a 14' x 14' overhead door and 60 amp electrical panel. With room for family, hobbies and enjoying the outdoors, this Amaranth property offers a country lifestyle with something for everyone!

2 fridges, 2 stoves, 2 dishwashers, 2 over-the-range microwaves, 2 washers, 2 dryers, all electrical light fixtures, all window coverings, all bathroom mirrors, TV wall mounts in the upstairs & downstairs living rooms & rec room, electric garage door openers + remote(s), central air conditioner, central vac & attachments, water softener, overhead heater in the shop, shop electric garage door opener + remote(s), 2 sheds, gazebo, Generac, 6-camera security system (hardware only), water pumps for the water feature & waterfall, swim spa & related equipment

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow-Raised
  • Lot: 196.85 x 498.88 Feet
  • Region: Dufferin
  • Hood: Rural Amaranth
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Propane , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, In-Law Suite, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Water Softener, Auto Garage Door Remote, Air Exchanger, Generator - Full, Carpet Free
  • Pool: Other
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 18.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1 +1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

3.79 x 4.06

Hardwood Floor, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Dining Room

Main Level

3.77 x 3.79

Hardwood Floor, W/O To Deck, Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Living Room

Main Level

4.74 x 7.83

Hardwood Floor, Picture Window, Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3.57 x 4.56

Laminate, 4 Pc Ensuite, B/I Closet

Bedroom 2

Main Level

2.96 x 4.12

Laminate, Closet, Window

Bedroom 3

Main Level

3.12 x 4.12

Laminate, Closet, Window

Laundry

Main Level

2.47 x 5.4

Ceramic Floor, Access To Garage, Closet

Recreation

Lower Level

3.91 x 7.7

Laminate, 3 Pc Bath, Above Grade Window

Laundry

Lower Level

4.53 x 1.8

Laminate, Window

Dining Room

Lower Level

Laminate, Open Concept, Pot Lights

Kitchen

Lower Level

3.06 x 4.21

Laminate, Breakfast Bar, W/O To Patio

Living Room

Lower Level

4.21 x 6.69

Laminate, Pot Lights, Above Grade Window

Bedroom 4

Lower Level

4.08 x 4.23

Laminate, Large Closet, Above Grade Window

Level

Den

Lower Level

2.97 x 4.23

Laminate, Closet

Level

Property Listed by: ROYAL LEPAGE RCR REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://youtu.be/nrcylBh6UDs

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 373413 6th Line, Amaranth, ON worth in today’s Rural Amaranth, Amaranth market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Rural Amaranth, Amaranth. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 373413 6th Line
  • Neighborhood: Rural Amaranth
  • Zip/Postal Code: L9W 0M5
  • Nearby Amenities: Lake/Pond, Wooded/Treed, School Bus Route, Electric Car Charger
Map preview placeholder for 373413 6th Line, Amaranth, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 373413 6th Line, Amaranth, ON L9W 0M5, Amaranth

Located at 373413 6th Line, Amaranth, ON in Amaranth (Rural Amaranth neighbourhood), near 5 Sideroad & 6th Line. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow-Raised"], 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance • 18 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Propane Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $7,803 for 2026. *PUBLIC OPEN HSE SAT OCT 24, 1-3PM**Welcome to 373413 6th Line in Amaranth! Set on 3.35 acres, this beautiful raised bungalow offers approximately 1,764 sq. ft. above grade, a finished lower level with an in-law suite and an impressive 1,800 sq.ft. heated detached shop. The bright, open concept main floor features a soaring vaulted ceiling, hardwood flooring and pot lights, with large windows bringing in natural light and beautiful views of the surrounding countryside. The kitchen showcases white cabinetry with under cabinet lighting, quartz countertops with a matching backsplash, and a centre island with breakfast bar seating. The dining area offers a walk-out to the deck with gazebo, making outdoor dinin.

FAQs for 373413 6th Line, Amaranth, ON , Rural Amaranth , Amaranth

What are the listing details for 373413 6th Line, Amaranth, ON?
373413 6th Line, Amaranth, ON is a Detached for sale in Amaranth, in the Rural Amaranth neighbourhood, Dufferin. The current list price is $1,750,000. MLS number: X14093358.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
373413 6th Line, Amaranth, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow-Raised"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 196.85 x 498.88 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 18 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Propane, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
373413 6th Line, Amaranth, ON is located in the Rural Amaranth neighbourhood of Amaranth. The listed cross street is 5 Sideroad & 6th Line.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $7,803 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.