74 Elliottglen Drive, Ajax, ON

Ajax, Northeast Ajax Hood
Taunton Road/Salem Road
3 Br | 3 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$750,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Att/Row/Townhouse — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 22.93 x 95.14 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick Front
  • Taxes: 5,068 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: E13789288
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Embrace exquisite style, comfort, and modern sophistication in this recently renovated 2-storey home ideally situated in a high-demand enclave of Northeast Ajax.

Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and multi-level curated living space, this turn-key residence seamlessly blends everyday functionality with high-end aesthetic appeal.The open-concept main floor centers around a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flowing into the main living spaces where you can step straight outside to your private outdoor oasis-a fully fenced backyard with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy for weekend barbecues and quiet evenings alike.

Near the home's entrance, you'll find convenient direct interior access to the garage. Designer pot lights enhance the kitchen, family room, and basement, adding a refined touch throughout.Upstairs, you'll find newer flooring leading through all three oversized bedrooms. The primary sanctuary features a private attached bathroom and a large walk-in closet.

The highlights continue on the lower level, where a recently finished open-concept basement expands your footprint with a versatile recreation room-ideal for a luxurious media lounge, home gym, or entertainment hub.Ideally positioned in a premier Durham Region location, this property offers incredible lifestyle convenience. Enjoy seamless connectivity for daily travel with swift access to Highway 401, Highway 407, and the Ajax GO Station.

Everything you need is right at your doorstep, from top-rated schools, lush neighborhood parks, and community centers to major retail hubs and fine dining, delivering the perfect balance of refined living and prime accessibility.

Fridge, stove, microwave, washer, dryer, light fixtures

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Att/Row/Townhouse
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 22.93 x 95.14 Feet
  • Region: Durham
  • Hood: Northeast Ajax
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick Front
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

4.88 x 3.99

Hardwood Floor, W/O To Yard

Kitchen

Main Level

2.92 x 2.47

Ceramic Floor, Combined w/Dining

Dining Room

Main Level

2.44 x 2.35

Ceramic Floor, Combined w/Living

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.88 x 3.48

Window, Closet

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.36 x 3.23

Window, Closet

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.78 x 3.26

Laminate, Closet

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.78 x 3.26

Window, Closet

Recreation

Basement Level

7.65 x 3.99

Laminate, Pot Lights

Property Listed by: EXP REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 74 Elliottglen Drive, Ajax, ON worth in today’s Northeast Ajax, Ajax market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Att/Row/Townhouse with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Northeast Ajax, Ajax. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 74 Elliottglen Drive, Ajax, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 74 Elliottglen Drive
  • Neighborhood: Northeast Ajax
  • Zip/Postal Code: L1Z 0H2
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School
Map preview placeholder for 74 Elliottglen Drive, Ajax, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 74 Elliottglen Drive, Ajax, ON L1Z 0H2, Ajax

Located at 74 Elliottglen Drive, Ajax, ON in Ajax (Northeast Ajax neighbourhood), near Taunton Road/Salem Road. This freehold home offers Att/Row/Townhouse, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 8 total rooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 2 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,068 for 2025. Embrace exquisite style, comfort, and modern sophistication in this recently renovated 2-storey home ideally situated in a high-demand enclave of Northeast Ajax. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and multi-level curated living space, this turn-key residence seamlessly blends everyday functionality with high-end aesthetic appeal.The open-concept main floor centers around a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flowing into the main living spaces where you can step straight outside to your private outdoor oasis-a fully fenced backyard with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy for weekend barbecues and quiet evenings alike. Near the home's entrance, you'll find convenient d.

FAQs for 74 Elliottglen Drive, Ajax, ON , Northeast Ajax , Ajax

What are the listing details for 74 Elliottglen Drive, Ajax, ON?
74 Elliottglen Drive, Ajax, ON is a Att/Row/Townhouse for sale in Ajax, in the Northeast Ajax neighbourhood, Durham. The current list price is $750,000. MLS number: E13789288.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
74 Elliottglen Drive, Ajax, ON is listed as a Att/Row/Townhouse with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 22.93 x 95.14 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick Front.
Where is this property located?
74 Elliottglen Drive, Ajax, ON is located in the Northeast Ajax neighbourhood of Ajax. The listed cross street is Taunton Road/Salem Road.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,068 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.