10 Kinrade Crescent, Ajax, ON

Ajax, Central East Hood
Audley Rd & Rossland Rd E
3 Br | 3 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$849,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 30.32 x 82.23 Feet
  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 6,607 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: E13596956
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Lovingly maintained by its original owner since it was built, this beautiful detached family home sits on a quiet crescent in Ajax's desirable Audley North area - just 0.3 km from Viola Desmond Public School. Step inside to an inviting, open flow that carries you from the foyer through the dining room and up the open staircase, right through to the back of the home, where an electric fireplace anchors the living room.

The kitchen is made for real life: stainless steel appliances, bright cabinetry with contrasting dark countertops, and a centre island with double sink and seating for two, all just steps from a walkout backyard deck - making it easy to BBQ and entertain. Laminate flooring, a 2-piece bath, and a covered front porch. Upstairs, the primary bedroom stretches an impressive 16 feet deep, offering a walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite of its own.

Two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed 4-piece main bath, and laundry is conveniently tucked onto the bedroom level - right where it's needed most. Outside, a wood deck steps down to a patio-stone pad in the fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The basement adds over 600 sq ft of untapped potential.

Parking is easy with a single garage and private driveway, with direct interior access from the garage into the home for everyday convenience. Life here is effortless: GoodLife Fitness, Audley Recreation Centre, and the Ajax Library are all within 2.5 km, with Costco, Walmart, and Canadian Tire close by. Commuters enjoy quick access to Hwy 401, 412, and 407, plus Durham Region Transit along Rossland Rd E.

Existing: Stainless Steel - Fridge, Stove, Built-In Dishwasher. White - Washer and Dryer. TV with mount and sound bar, and electric fireplace all located in living room, microwave located under stairs in basement. BBQ unit and the two raised garden beds in the backyard

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 30.32 x 82.23 Feet
  • Region: Durham
  • Hood: Central East
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: 85.38ftx26.78ftx3.56 ftx82.23ftx 30.05ft
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
Rooms Details

Dining Room

Main Level

3.42 x 2.24

Open Stairs, Casement Windows, Laminate

Kitchen

Main Level

4.22 x 2.25

Stainless Steel Appl, Centre Island, W/O To Deck

Living Room

Main Level

4.45 x 3.79

Electric Fireplace, Overlooks Backyard, Laminate

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.9 x 3.36

4 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Overlooks Backyard

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.49 x 3.23

East View, Double Closet, Broadloom

Bedroom 3

Second Level

4.58 x 3.16

Overlooks Frontyard, Double Closet, Broadloom

Laundry

Second Level

2.28 x 1.75

Window, Laundry Sink, Ceramic Floor

Utility Room

Basement Level

12.29 x 6.68

Above Grade Window, Concrete Floor, Unfinished

Property Listed by: EXP REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 10 Kinrade Crescent, Ajax, ON worth in today’s Central East, Ajax market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Central East, Ajax. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 10 Kinrade Crescent, Ajax, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 10 Kinrade Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Central East
  • Zip/Postal Code: L1Z 0M6
  • Nearby Amenities: Rec./Commun.Centre, Place Of Worship, Library, Public Transit, School, Golf
Map preview placeholder for 10 Kinrade Crescent, Ajax, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 10 Kinrade Crescent, Ajax, ON L1Z 0M6, Ajax

Located at 10 Kinrade Crescent, Ajax, ON in Ajax (Central East neighbourhood), near Audley Rd & Rossland Rd E. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Unfinished, Full • 2 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $6,607 for 2026. Lovingly maintained by its original owner since it was built, this beautiful detached family home sits on a quiet crescent in Ajax's desirable Audley North area - just 0.3 km from Viola Desmond Public School. Step inside to an inviting, open flow that carries you from the foyer through the dining room and up the open staircase, right through to the back of the home, where an electric fireplace anchors the living room. The kitchen is made for real life: stainless steel appliances, bright cabinetry with contrasting dark countertops, and a centre island with double sink and seating for two, all just steps from a walkout backyard deck - making it easy to BBQ and entertain. Laminate flooring, a 2-piece bath, and a covered front porch. Upstairs, the.

FAQs for 10 Kinrade Crescent, Ajax, ON , Central East , Ajax

What are the listing details for 10 Kinrade Crescent, Ajax, ON?
10 Kinrade Crescent, Ajax, ON is a Detached for sale in Ajax, in the Central East neighbourhood, Durham. The current list price is $849,900. MLS number: E13596956.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
10 Kinrade Crescent, Ajax, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 30.32 x 82.23 Feet. The basement is listed as: Unfinished, Full. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
10 Kinrade Crescent, Ajax, ON is located in the Central East neighbourhood of Ajax. The listed cross street is Audley Rd & Rossland Rd E.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $6,607 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.