21 Dobson Drive, Ajax, ON

Ajax, Central Hood
Harwood and Kingston
3 Br | 2 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$749,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 30.02 x 109.91 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 5,427 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: E13770248
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 21 Dobson: where modern design meets turnkey convenience! This beautifully reimagined detached home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an expansive main level anchored by a stunning new kitchen (2024) complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a 4-seater island. The updates don't stop there.

The driveway was expanded for side-by-side parking (2021), followed by new main-level engineered hardwood flooring, windows, sliding doors, and stairs (2024). A new roof and upper-level windows were completed in 2025. Brand new basement staircase, 3-piece bathroom, and garage door added in 2026.

Every detail is done, just move in and enjoy! The location is equally impressive. Minutes from the 401 via Salem Road, commuting is a breeze.

You're also moments from major shopping (Costco, Walmart, Home Depot, Superstore), local dining, and Paradise Beach with its scenic waterfront trail. With quality upgrades, a prime location, and an accessible price point, this home is a perfect fit for first-time buyers, growing families, or downsizers alike!

Appliances (s/s fridge, stove, dishwasher, OTH exhaust fan) + microwave, washer, dryer, ELFs

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 30.02 x 109.91 Feet
  • Region: Durham
  • Hood: Central
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 3.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.51 x 3.91

Hardwood Floor, W/O To Deck, Pot Lights

Dining Room

Main Level

2.16 x 2.9

Hardwood Floor, Overlooks Backyard, Pot Lights

Kitchen

Main Level

3 x 4.34

Hardwood Floor, Centre Island, Stainless Steel Appl

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

3.35 x 3.2

Laminate, Mirrored Closet

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.35 x 3.23

Laminate, Mirrored Closet

Bedroom 3

Second Level

2.92 x 2.21

Laminate, Mirrored Closet

Bathroom

Second Level

1.52 x 2.16

4 Pc Bath

Recreation

Basement Level

3.07 x 3.76

Laminate

Bathroom

Basement Level

3.11 x 2.44

3 Pc Bath

Property Listed by: RIGHT AT HOME REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://unbranded.mediatours.ca/property/21-dobson-drive-ajax/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 21 Dobson Drive, Ajax, ON worth in today’s Central, Ajax market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Central, Ajax. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 21 Dobson Drive, Ajax, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 21 Dobson Drive
  • Neighborhood: Central
  • Zip/Postal Code: L1S 5C2
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 21 Dobson Drive, Ajax, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 21 Dobson Drive, Ajax, ON L1S 5C2, Ajax

Located at 21 Dobson Drive, Ajax, ON in Ajax (Central neighbourhood), near Harwood and Kingston. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 3 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,427 for 2026. Welcome to 21 Dobson: where modern design meets turnkey convenience! This beautifully reimagined detached home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an expansive main level anchored by a stunning new kitchen (2024) complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a 4-seater island. The updates don't stop there. The driveway was expanded for side-by-side parking (2021), followed by new main-level engineered hardwood flooring, windows, sliding doors, and stairs (2024). A new roof and upper-level windows were completed in 2025. Brand new basement staircase, 3-piece bathroom, and garage door added in 2026. Every detail is done, just move in and enjoy! The location is equally impressive. Minutes from the 401 via Salem Road, commuting is a breeze. You.

FAQs for 21 Dobson Drive, Ajax, ON , Central , Ajax

What are the listing details for 21 Dobson Drive, Ajax, ON?
21 Dobson Drive, Ajax, ON is a Detached for sale in Ajax, in the Central neighbourhood, Durham. The current list price is $749,000. MLS number: E13770248.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
21 Dobson Drive, Ajax, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 30.02 x 109.91 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
21 Dobson Drive, Ajax, ON is located in the Central neighbourhood of Ajax. The listed cross street is Harwood and Kingston.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,427 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.